NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $544,344 - $612,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of June 2022

Make lasting memories in this charming home! The moment you walk through the front door, you'll fall in love with the beautiful wood-style flooring and the large windows that provide plenty of natural light, both combining to make this home feel bright and lively. The stunning open kitchen is ideal for cooking your favorite meals, as it comes complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and bright, modern cabinetry. Find the perfect space to unwind after a long day in one of the spacious bedrooms, or take time to relax out back on the gorgeous patio. Make this dream home a reality. Apply online today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pamela Peiris

Invitation Homes License #SA676782000 Listed on: 05/20/2022

Invitation Homes

Last Renter's Agent

Pamela Peiris

Invitation Homes License #SA676782000 Listed on: 05/20/2022

Invitation Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Oasis In The Foothills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/20/22
  • $300 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-97-940

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2022-05-20

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Rental Info H O A Name: .
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 300.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: OASIS IN THE FOOTHILLS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1923.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2320.0
  • Parcel #: 300-97-940
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 97.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Steel Maurice G and Steel Mei H
Bought by
Ih6 Property Phoenix Lp
Current Estimated Value
$577,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Divinity Homes Inc
Bought by
Steel Maurice G and Steel Mei H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,999
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ih6 Property Phoenix Lp $545,000 Fidelity National Title
Steel Maurice G $364,999 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Steel Maurice G $264,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Rented $2,750 -1.4% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Rent $2,790 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,960 $28,124 -- --
2024 $3,031 $26,784 -- --
2023 $3,031 $42,520 $8,500 $34,020
2022 $2,902 $36,260 $7,250 $29,010
2021 $2,561 $32,620 $6,520 $26,100
2020 $2,496 $30,930 $6,180 $24,750
2019 $2,417 $32,170 $6,430 $25,740
2018 $2,334 $2,190 $2,190 $0
2017 $171 $2,115 $2,115 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6403439

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-97-940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.