1651 E 55th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 E 55th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $769,613, approximately $625 per square foot. 1651 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Calderon Jose G
Bought by
Calderon Jose G and Calderon Dania B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,820
Outstanding Balance
$213,106
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Calderon Dania B
Bought by
Calderon Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa William David and The James Andersen Living Trus
Bought by
Calderon Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Jose G | -- | Integrated Title Inc | |
| Calderon Jose G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Calderon Jose G | $335,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Jose G | $313,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Jose G | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $431,386 | $218,140 | $213,246 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $422,928 | $213,863 | $209,065 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $414,636 | $209,670 | $204,966 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $406,507 | $205,559 | $200,948 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $398,537 | $201,529 | $197,008 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $386,717 | $195,552 | $191,165 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $379,135 | $191,718 | $187,417 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $364,415 | $184,274 | $180,141 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $358,943 | $181,507 | $177,436 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $312,000 | $158,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map