1663 E 55th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,553 - $845,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 E 55th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $791,138, approximately $518 per square foot. 1663 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Cadena Guadalupe and Cadena Maria De
Bought by
Maria Y Guadalupe Cadena Trust and Cadena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Cadena Maria
Bought by
Cadena Guadalupe and Cadena Maria Delaluz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Cadena Guadalupe
Bought by
Cadena Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Shelton Edward J
Bought by
Cadena Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Y Guadalupe Cadena Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadena Guadalupe | -- | California Counties Title | |
| Cadena Maria | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cadena Maria | $143,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadena Guadalupe | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadena Maria | $128,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $318,574 | $139,699 | $178,875 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $312,328 | $136,960 | $175,368 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $306,205 | $134,275 | $171,930 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $300,202 | $131,643 | $168,559 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $294,316 | $129,062 | $165,254 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $285,588 | $125,235 | $160,353 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $279,989 | $122,780 | $157,209 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $269,118 | $118,013 | $151,105 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $265,077 | $116,241 | $148,836 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $259,885 | $113,964 | $145,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map