1651 E Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,884 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 E Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $365,221, approximately $408 per square foot. 1651 E Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Irwin John D
Bought by
Newkirk Derek A and Newkirk Ella T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,830
Outstanding Balance
$14,520
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Derek A | $71,900 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk Derek A | $71,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $12,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $12,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $474 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $442 | $6,870 | $1,370 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map