1652 Edwin Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Edwin Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $256,041, approximately $213 per square foot. 1652 Edwin Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Don and Gonzales Anna
Bought by
Gaunt Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Jody L
Bought by
Gonzales Don and Gonzales Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaunt Michael J | $98,800 | -- | |
| Gonzales Don | $93,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |