1652 Silvia Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Silvia Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $402,006, approximately $314 per square foot. 1652 Silvia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Guzman Living Trust and Guzman Antonio
Bought by
Guzman Antonio and Guzman Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Outstanding Balance
$73,825
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Antonio | -- | Timios |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Antonio | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $173,324 | $7,950 | $165,374 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $169,927 | $7,795 | $162,132 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $166,596 | $7,643 | $158,953 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $163,331 | $7,494 | $155,837 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $160,130 | $7,348 | $152,782 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $158,489 | $7,273 | $151,216 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $155,382 | $7,131 | $148,251 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $152,337 | $6,992 | $145,345 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $146,423 | $6,721 | $139,702 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $144,225 | $6,621 | $137,604 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $141,401 | $6,492 | $134,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map