16520 Hillside Cir Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $728,256 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16520 Hillside Cir, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $831,314, approximately $369 per square foot. 16520 Hillside Cir is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Whyte John R and Mane Whyte Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whyte John R | $462,900 | Nort American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,863 | $582,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,863 | $703,271 | $102,000 | $601,271 |
| 2022 | $10,830 | $593,519 | $100,000 | $493,519 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $397,639 | $100,000 | $297,639 |
| 2020 | $9,093 | $373,982 | $100,000 | $273,982 |
| 2019 | $9,090 | $369,586 | $100,000 | $269,586 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $364,814 | $100,000 | $264,814 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map