D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dao Bo Lin
RE/MAX
(917) 816-2989
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,378,437 - $1,671,000
Beautiful semi-detached brick house in prime Bensonhurst with finished basement, 2 car garage. Close to all, Show and Sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xianzhu | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Huang Junming | $657,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xianzhu | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Junming | $499,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -- | $536 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,035 | $93,540 | $14,880 | $78,660 |
| 2025 | $10,515 | $85,380 | $14,880 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $10,515 | $75,300 | $14,880 | $60,420 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $73,860 | $14,880 | $58,980 |
| 2022 | $9,577 | $76,620 | $14,880 | $61,740 |
| 2021 | $9,887 | $77,160 | $14,880 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $87,480 | $14,880 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $8,833 | $85,080 | $14,880 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $42,374 | $8,944 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $7,850 | $39,978 | $9,038 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $39,148 | $10,372 | $28,776 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $38,154 | $11,896 | $26,258 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $36,356 | $9,792 | $26,564 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dao Bo Lin
RE/MAX
(917) 816-2989
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426385
APN: 06203-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.