16531 Saddlebrook Ln Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Bethune NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $534,069
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16531 Saddlebrook Ln, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $513,017, approximately $351 per square foot. 16531 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary School, March Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Marcos and Sanchez Beatrice
Bought by
Sanchez Marcos and Sanchez Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marcos | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $256,339 | $75,731 | $180,608 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $246,388 | $72,793 | $173,595 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $241,558 | $71,366 | $170,192 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $236,822 | $69,967 | $166,855 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $234,395 | $69,250 | $165,145 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $229,800 | $67,893 | $161,907 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $225,295 | $66,563 | $158,732 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $220,878 | $65,258 | $155,620 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $216,548 | $63,979 | $152,569 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $213,297 | $63,019 | $150,278 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $209,121 | $61,786 | $147,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map