16581 Saddlebrook Ln Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Bethune NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $530,893
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16581 Saddlebrook Ln, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $518,223, approximately $354 per square foot. 16581 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary School, March Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Parga Juan and Parga Gloria
Bought by
Alba Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Outstanding Balance
$95,806
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Beaven Richard B and Beaven Margo L
Bought by
Parga Juan and Parga Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Alvaro | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parga Juan | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Alvaro | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Parga Juan | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $298,551 | $71,076 | $227,475 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $286,960 | $68,317 | $218,643 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $281,334 | $66,978 | $214,356 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $275,818 | $65,665 | $210,153 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $272,991 | $64,992 | $207,999 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $267,639 | $63,718 | $203,921 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $262,392 | $62,469 | $199,923 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $257,248 | $61,245 | $196,003 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $247,000 | $59,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $235,000 | $56,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $219,000 | $52,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map