16539 E Fairview St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,424,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,121
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16539 E Fairview St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $1,312,230, approximately $318 per square foot. 16539 E Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Bowman Troy S and Bowman Crystal S
Bought by
Smith Dustin T and Smith Kylee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dustin T | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $50,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $47,665 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $90,800 | $18,160 | $72,640 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $63,250 | $12,650 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $56,950 | $11,390 | $45,560 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $57,260 | $11,450 | $45,810 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $51,870 | $10,370 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map