Estimated Value: $1,619,809 - $1,799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16539 Orchard Bend Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,706,702, approximately $718 per square foot. 16539 Orchard Bend Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne
Bought by
Ludwig William A and Ludwig Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,692
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne
Bought by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne R
Bought by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Alan Berry H and Alan Joanne R
Bought by
Berry H Alan and Berry Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig William A | $750,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Berry H Alan | -- | Lsi | |
| Berry H Alan | -- | Lsi | |
| Berry H Alan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Berry H Alan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Berry H Alan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig William A | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry H Alan | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry H Alan | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $960,871 | $704,641 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $942,031 | $690,825 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $10,421 | $923,561 | $677,280 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $905,452 | $664,000 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $10,116 | $887,699 | $650,981 | $236,718 |
| 2020 | $9,980 | $878,597 | $644,306 | $234,291 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $861,371 | $631,673 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $9,449 | $844,483 | $619,288 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $827,926 | $607,146 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $9,010 | $811,693 | $595,242 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $8,877 | $799,501 | $586,301 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $8,668 | $783,841 | $574,817 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map