1654 E Sandra Terrace Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 E Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $283,068, approximately $343 per square foot. 1654 E Sandra Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Zumbrunnen Brett and Zumbrunnen Sherry
Bought by
Sanchez & Fils Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Bowling Barbara K
Bought by
Zumbrunnen Brett G and Zumbrunnen Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,799
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Basford Elna F
Bought by
Bowling Barbara K and Basford Elna F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Basford Elna F
Bought by
Basford Elna F and The Elna F Basford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez & Fils Llc | $85,300 | None Available | |
| Zumbrunnen Brett G | $158,000 | -- | |
| Bowling Barbara K | -- | -- | |
| Basford Elna F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zumbrunnen Brett G | $155,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $6,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $6,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $633 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2022 | $626 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $628 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $609 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $610 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $589 | $9,430 | $1,880 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $556 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $515 | $5,820 | $1,160 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map