1654 Lincoln Rd Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Lincoln Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $281,731, approximately $179 per square foot. 1654 Lincoln Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $252,300 | $31,300 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $239,300 | $31,300 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $235,900 | $31,300 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $224,700 | $31,300 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $188,300 | $31,300 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $166,700 | $31,300 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $152,400 | $31,300 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $155,500 | $31,300 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $140,500 | $31,300 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $140,500 | $31,300 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $142,900 | $31,300 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $131,100 | $17,600 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map