1829 Cunningham Rd Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated payment $3,814/month
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- 1.24 Acre Lot
- Mature Trees
- Speedway Junior High School Rated A
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Listing Agent
Compass Indiana, LLC Brokerage Email: lisa.phillips@compass.com License #RB14038063 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,406
Year Built
- Built in 1927
Lot Details
- 1.24 Acre Lot
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Traditional Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 8 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bakers Walnut Grove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 490536110003000914
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $522,000 | $38,300 | $483,700 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $492,800 | $38,300 | $454,500 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $482,100 | $38,300 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $464,100 | $38,300 | $425,800 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $385,700 | $38,300 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $362,300 | $38,300 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $328,900 | $38,300 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $325,400 | $38,300 | $287,100 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $303,300 | $38,300 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $287,000 | $38,300 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $273,800 | $38,300 | $235,500 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $262,300 | $38,300 | $224,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | +36.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $475,300 | -4.9% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $268,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $272,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22087456
APN: 49-05-36-110-003.000-914
- 5849 Buick Dr
- 6351 Crawfordsville Rd
- 1654 N Whitcomb Ave
- 5983 Buick Dr
- 1839 Ellen Dr
- 5332 Speedway Dr
- 5220 Crawfordsville Rd
- 5210 Crawfordsville Rd
- 1314 N High School Rd
- 6347 W 15th St
- 1653 Fisher Ave
- 2114 N Auburn St
- 5419 W 26th St
- 4966 W 16th St
- 855 Pioneer Woods Dr
- 2326 Gradison Cir
- 1057 Allison Ave
- 5137 Ford St
- 5506 Hollister Dr
- 2211 N Main St
- 2054 High Eagle Trail
- 2030 Runaway Bay Dr
- 1803 Ellen Dr
- 2234 Hermitage Way
- 1815 Foyt Dr
- 2135 N High School Rd
- 6011 W 25th St
- 6010 W 25th St
- 1301 N Whitcomb Ave
- 6620 W 16th St
- 4969 W 16th St
- 5041 W 13th St
- 1336 N Glen Arm Rd
- 840 Auburn Hill Dr
- 1370 Farley Dr
- 1269 Farley Dr Unit 1269
- 740 Speedway Woods Dr