16545 E Queenside Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $722,059
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16545 E Queenside Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $701,265, approximately $623 per square foot. 16545 E Queenside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Galvez Danny
Bought by
Galvez Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,890
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$625,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Munoz Raul E
Bought by
Galvez Danny and Vindiola Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,465
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Ochoa Ernestine
Bought by
Munoz Raul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,024
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Danny | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Galvez Danny | $182,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Munoz Raul E | $127,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Danny | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Danny | $179,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Raul E | $126,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $299,130 | $195,528 | $103,602 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $293,266 | $191,695 | $101,571 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $287,517 | $187,937 | $99,580 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $281,880 | $184,252 | $97,628 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $276,354 | $180,640 | $95,714 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $268,159 | $175,283 | $92,876 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $262,902 | $171,847 | $91,055 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $252,695 | $165,175 | $87,520 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $248,900 | $162,694 | $86,206 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $244,026 | $159,508 | $84,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map