NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16554 E Kingside Dr Covina, CA 91722

Estimated Value: $726,000 - $793,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

Last sale price $710,000 $631 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,814 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Per Sellers Request : No more showings, Thank you!Excellent Covina Home, priced to sell. This home features: 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 4th bedroom is ideal for inlaws with an adjacent bathroom. New exterior and interior paint. Crown molding through out this home, dual pane windows through out along with dual paned french doors.Upgraded window shades for french doors. No touch kitchen faucet, laminate flooring throughout the home. Indoor laundry room with pantry. Front and back sprinkler system. Private back yard with huge covered patio with concrete pillars, recessed lighting makes for an ideal outdoor entertainment area. Sellers are moving out of state, this sale maybe contingent on new purchase and escrow to close as concurrent at possible. Please email all offers to broker and include prequal, proof of funds and copy of fico scores. Patio furniture and appliances are negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louie Corona

AMERICAN FREEDOM REALTY License #00997843 Listed on: 03/02/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Fence is in fair condition
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCA1YY

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 15436
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8419025020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,985 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCA1YY
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8419025020
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1125.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, In Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 631.11
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Fair Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Concrete, Covered, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Asphalt, Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup

• High School: Northview
  • High School2: NORTHV

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5985.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1374

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5985.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4057.01
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 15436

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Langston Jason R and Langston Elizabeth D
Bought by
Lei Yun and Cortez Oscar Armando
Seller's Agent
Louie Corona
AMERICAN FREEDOM REALTY
List Price
$659,900
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
7.59%
Current Estimated Value
$761,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Trager Sharon Kaye and Fratello Dianna Sue
Bought by
Langston Jason R and Langston Elizabeth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,073
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Fratello Norma Sue
Bought by
Fratello Norma Sue and Trager Sharon Kaye

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lei Yun $710,000 Orange Coast Title
Langston Jason R $265,000 Lawyers Title
Fratello Norma Sue -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lei Yun $532,500
Previous Owner Langston Jason R $260,073
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $710,000 +7.6% $631 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $659,900 -- $587 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,055 $753,456 $596,716 $156,740
2024 $9,055 $738,683 $585,016 $153,667
2023 $9,000 $724,200 $573,546 $150,654
2022 $4,333 $322,206 $191,452 $130,754
2021 $4,268 $315,890 $187,699 $128,191
2019 $4,171 $306,523 $182,133 $124,390
2018 $3,962 $300,513 $178,562 $121,951
2016 $3,754 $288,845 $171,629 $117,216
2015 $3,650 $284,507 $169,051 $115,456
2014 $3,605 $278,935 $165,740 $113,195
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV22041861

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8419-025-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.