16549 Asher Ct Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16549 Asher Ct, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $559,122, approximately $330 per square foot. 16549 Asher Ct is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Cool Spring Equities Llc
Bought by
36 Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Builders Inc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $29,900 | $2,500 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map