26470 Spring Town Blvd Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26470 Spring Town Blvd, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $605,676, approximately $298 per square foot. 26470 Spring Town Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
36 Builders Inc
Bought by
Stachura Richard J and Stachura Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Outstanding Balance
$271,023
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$334,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Cool Spring Equities Llc
Bought by
36 Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stachura Richard J | $399,900 | -- | |
| 36 Builders Inc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stachura Richard J | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map