Estimated Value: $355,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Albion Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $409,896, approximately $300 per square foot. 1655 Albion Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Donnelly Sarah
Bought by
Donnelly Sarah and Sarah Donnelly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,345
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Donnelly Sarah
Bought by
Donnelly Sarah and The Sarah Donnelly Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Venus Thomas A and Donnelly Sarah
Bought by
Donnelly Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Venus Thomas A
Bought by
Donnelly Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Sarah | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donnelly Sarah | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donnelly Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Donnelly Sarah | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Donnelly Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Sarah | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Donnelly Sarah | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $215,936 | $78,065 | $137,871 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $211,703 | $76,535 | $135,168 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $207,553 | $75,035 | $132,518 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $203,484 | $73,564 | $129,920 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $199,495 | $72,122 | $127,373 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $197,450 | $71,383 | $126,067 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $193,580 | $69,984 | $123,596 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $189,785 | $68,612 | $121,173 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $186,065 | $67,267 | $118,798 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $182,418 | $65,949 | $116,469 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $179,679 | $64,959 | $114,720 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $176,160 | $63,687 | $112,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map