16557 Via Penasco Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $794,990 - $904,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16557 Via Penasco, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $842,997, approximately $476 per square foot. 16557 Via Penasco is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mt. Woodson Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Bought by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,729
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Bought by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Bought by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Bought by
Kramer Mark R and Kramer Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kramer Mark R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Kramer Mark R | -- | Lawyers | |
| Kramer Mark R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kramer Mark R | -- | South Coast Title | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Mark R | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Kramer Mark R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $229,844 | $89,345 | $140,499 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $225,339 | $87,594 | $137,745 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $220,922 | $85,877 | $135,045 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $216,592 | $84,194 | $132,398 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $212,346 | $82,544 | $129,802 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $210,170 | $81,698 | $128,472 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $206,050 | $80,097 | $125,953 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $202,011 | $78,527 | $123,484 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $198,051 | $76,988 | $121,063 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $194,169 | $75,479 | $118,690 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $191,254 | $74,346 | $116,908 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $187,508 | $72,890 | $114,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map