1656 Old Wire Rd Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $414,864 - $823,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Old Wire Rd, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $571,966, approximately $259 per square foot. 1656 Old Wire Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Little Crane Creek Farms Llc
Bought by
Vaught Samuel Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,450
Outstanding Balance
$273,422
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$298,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Samuel Wade | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaught Samuel Wade | $315,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |