1656 W Rachel Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $373,794 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 W Rachel Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $384,949, approximately $265 per square foot. 1656 W Rachel Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,235 | $254,000 | $38,800 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $254,000 | $38,800 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $254,000 | $38,800 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $254,000 | $38,800 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $168,700 | $33,300 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $3,177 | $168,700 | $33,300 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map