1668 W Rachel Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 W Rachel Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $434,972, approximately $248 per square foot. 1668 W Rachel Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,846 | $289,100 | $45,700 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $289,100 | $45,700 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $289,100 | $45,700 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $289,100 | $45,700 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $217,400 | $39,000 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $217,400 | $39,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $217,400 | $39,000 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $217,400 | $39,000 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $217,400 | $39,000 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $212,600 | $39,000 | $173,600 |
| 2013 | $4,016 | $212,600 | $39,000 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map