1669 W Little Ranch Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 W Little Ranch Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $376,218, approximately $258 per square foot. 1669 W Little Ranch Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Diemel Ronald R and Diemel Bonnie L
Bought by
Stephany Luci M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephany Luci M | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,005 | $240,800 | $38,800 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $240,800 | $38,800 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $240,800 | $38,800 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $240,800 | $38,800 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $169,800 | $33,300 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $169,800 | $33,300 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $169,800 | $33,300 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $169,800 | $33,300 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $169,800 | $33,300 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $161,100 | $33,300 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $3,031 | $161,100 | $33,300 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map