16560 Applegate Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16560 Applegate Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $737,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 16560 Applegate Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Derek Jw and Sinel Robert
Bought by
Allen Kari D and Allen Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,986
Outstanding Balance
$323,976
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$413,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Olson David R
Bought by
Taylor Derek J W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Olson David
Bought by
Olson David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Sinel Denise and Olson David
Bought by
Sinel Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Picco James
Bought by
Olson David and Sinel Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kari D | $332,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Taylor Derek J W | -- | None Available | |
| Olson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Sinel Denise | -- | -- | |
| Olson David | $129,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kari D | $325,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $261,372 | $81,239 | $180,133 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $256,248 | $79,647 | $176,601 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $251,225 | $78,086 | $173,139 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $248,650 | $77,286 | $171,364 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $243,775 | $75,771 | $168,004 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $238,996 | $74,286 | $164,710 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $234,311 | $72,830 | $161,481 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $229,717 | $71,402 | $158,315 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $226,267 | $70,330 | $155,937 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $221,836 | $68,953 | $152,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map