Estimated Value: $603,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16560 Territorial Trail, Osseo, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $618,095, approximately $251 per square foot. 16560 Territorial Trail is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Ayoub Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,700
Outstanding Balance
$516,317
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Ayoub Deena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,700
Outstanding Balance
$516,317
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Bosworth Chad Thomas and Bosworth Lindsey R
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,700
Outstanding Balance
$516,317
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Bosworth Chad and Bosworth Lindsey
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Bosworth Chad Thomas and Bosworth Lindsey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,025
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub Deena | $603,000 | -- | |
| Ayoub Deena Marie | $603,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $546,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $546,700 | -- | |
| Bosworth Chad Thomas | $475,024 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayoub Deena | $542,700 | |
| Closed | Ayoub Deena Marie | $542,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosworth Chad Thomas | $475,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,891 | $536,800 | $94,000 | $442,800 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $545,400 | $96,000 | $449,400 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $479,000 | $88,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $431,000 | $80,000 | $351,000 |
| 2020 | $591 | $432,000 | $80,000 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $707 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map