1657 E Springville Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $229,163, approximately $227 per square foot. 1657 E Springville Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Reed Teresa M
Bought by
Dml Revocable Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Reed Teresa M and Tagle Joseph
Bought by
Reed Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Reed Teresa M
Bought by
Reed Teresa M and Tagle Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Doris M
Bought by
Reed Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dml Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Teresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Teresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Teresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $74,643 | $30,621 | $44,022 |
| 2024 | $756 | $73,180 | $30,021 | $43,159 |
| 2023 | $756 | $71,746 | $29,433 | $42,313 |
| 2022 | $725 | $70,340 | $28,856 | $41,484 |
| 2021 | $716 | $68,961 | $28,290 | $40,671 |
| 2020 | $706 | $68,254 | $28,000 | $40,254 |
| 2019 | $691 | $66,916 | $27,451 | $39,465 |
| 2018 | $678 | $65,604 | $26,913 | $38,691 |
| 2017 | $666 | $64,317 | $26,385 | $37,932 |
| 2016 | $639 | $63,056 | $25,868 | $37,188 |
| 2015 | $615 | $62,108 | $25,479 | $36,629 |
| 2014 | $615 | $60,891 | $24,980 | $35,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map