1657 NE 27th Terrace Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,377 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 NE 27th Terrace, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $495,594, approximately $258 per square foot. 1657 NE 27th Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wolsborn Milton M
Bought by
Ceballos Keren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,653
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$440,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Wolsborn Milton M
Bought by
Wolsborn Milton M and Milton M Wolsborn Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Tovar Oscar Daniel Tejeda
Bought by
Ceballos Keren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Wolsborn Milton M
Bought by
Tovor Daniel and Ceballos Keren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Keren | $169,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Wolsborn Milton M | -- | -- | |