1658 Enfield St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Enfield St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $663,906, approximately $628 per square foot. 1658 Enfield St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Lujan Arcenia B
Bought by
Lujan Arcenia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Lujan Demetrio and Lujan Arcenia B
Bought by
Lujan Demetrio and Lujan Arcenia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Arcenia B | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Lujan Demetrio | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lujan Demetrio | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lujan Arcenia B | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Lujan Demetrio | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $67,861 | $24,454 | $43,407 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $66,531 | $23,975 | $42,556 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $65,227 | $23,505 | $41,722 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $63,949 | $23,045 | $40,904 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $62,696 | $22,594 | $40,102 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $62,054 | $22,363 | $39,691 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $60,838 | $21,925 | $38,913 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $59,646 | $21,496 | $38,150 |
| 2017 | $830 | $58,477 | $21,075 | $37,402 |
| 2016 | $996 | $57,331 | $20,662 | $36,669 |
| 2015 | $983 | $56,471 | $20,352 | $36,119 |
| 2014 | $971 | $55,366 | $19,954 | $35,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map