1658 Falls Rd Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Falls Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $422,988. 1658 Falls Rd is a home with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Bought by
Waters Joseph B and Waters Dolores T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Joseph B | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $96,303 | $623,120 | $126,660 | $496,460 |
| 2025 | $7,668 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map