1658 Foxfire Place Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Foxfire Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,008,953, approximately $369 per square foot. 1658 Foxfire Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Wesolowski Casimier A and Wesolowski Sherrie
Bought by
Butler Lewis and Wesolowski Lora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Foxfire Associates
Bought by
Carmody Richard J and Carmody Rita H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Carmody Richard J
Bought by
Carmody Rita H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Carmody Richard J and Carmody Rita H
Bought by
Carmody Richard J and Carmody Rita H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Carmody Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Foxfire Associates | -- | -- | |
| Carmody Rita H | -- | -- | |
| Carmody Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $485,176 | $179,529 | $305,647 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $475,663 | $176,009 | $299,654 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $466,337 | $172,558 | $293,779 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $457,194 | $169,175 | $288,019 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $448,230 | $165,858 | $282,372 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $443,635 | $164,158 | $279,477 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $434,938 | $160,940 | $273,998 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $426,411 | $157,785 | $268,626 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $418,051 | $154,692 | $263,359 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $409,855 | $151,659 | $258,196 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $403,699 | $149,381 | $254,318 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $395,792 | $146,455 | $249,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map