J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julie Mallams Brown
Steffes Group
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $238,000
Hard to find rural acreage with 5 bedrooms and 2 full bath rooms. This beautiful property includes 8.07 acres with a very nice pond. Features include 9' ceilings, 2 large storage spaces upstairs, main floor laundry, outbuilding, and 2 car detached garage. 20 minutes from Mount Pleasant and 1/2 mile off of J40.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Mallams Brown
Steffes Group Listed on: 03/19/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Palmer
Steffes Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobelt Chance W | $212,000 | -- | |
| Williams Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Steffensmeier Karla A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Pieper Brent J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Miller Dustin Walter | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Lynn | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lynn | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Steffensmeier Karla A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieper Brent J | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Dustin Walter | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | $150,000 | -2.5% | -- |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $153,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $228,410 | $25,430 | $202,980 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $197,560 | $25,430 | $172,130 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $197,560 | $25,430 | $172,130 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $118,740 | $4,500 | $114,240 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $118,740 | $4,500 | $114,240 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $106,820 | $4,400 | $102,420 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $106,820 | $4,400 | $102,420 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $120,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $114,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $111,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $111,370 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julie Mallams Brown
Steffes Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Palmer
Steffes Group
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5377506
APN: 03-13-06-03-400-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.