Seller's Agent in 2013
Vivian Swiney
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 730-0300
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $305,000
Traditional Sale! Remodeled and ready to move in, 3 bedrooms 2 baths, with new carpet and paint, granite counter tops, new appliances and an oversized covered patio for lots of entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RPS Real Estate Of Kingsburg License #01829838 Listed on: 05/03/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cortes Miriam E | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cortes Miriam E | $137,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Cortes Miriam E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Me Investments | $89,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Diaz Fidel Montes | $85,000 | Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Cortes Miriam E | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Fidel Montes | $61,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Sold | $128,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $128,000 | +43.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Sold | $89,000 | -6.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $168,692 | $43,093 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $162,144 | $41,421 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $158,965 | $40,609 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $155,849 | $39,813 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $154,252 | $39,405 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $151,229 | $38,633 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $148,265 | $37,876 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $145,359 | $37,134 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $142,509 | $36,406 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $140,370 | $35,860 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $137,621 | $35,158 | $102,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vivian Swiney
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 730-0300
177 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ramza Coury
RPS Real Estate Of Kingsburg
(559) 896-6296
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Manuel J. Mestre
London Properties-Kingsburg
(559) 341-6695
179 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Corazon Mijalli
Universal Realty Referrals
(559) 213-5368
2 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 408146
APN: 075-304-12S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.