K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karlee Coleman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 605-9184
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $458,180
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Grant School District featuring a spacious floor plan with abundant natural light. Situated on 3.06 usable acres with room for a shop, pool, or expansion. Located in peaceful West Redding, this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home in a prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies License #02030901 Listed on: 07/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delucchi Michael Anthony | $430,000 | Placer Title | |
| Morsette Christian | $428,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Beacham Sharley M | -- | None Available | |
| Beacham Sharley M | -- | None Available | |
| Beacham Sharley M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delucchi Michael Anthony | $393,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Morsette Christian | $385,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -5.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -4.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +16.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $427,825 | +3.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $436,381 | $102,000 | $334,381 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $427,825 | $100,000 | $327,825 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $459,000 | $96,900 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $450,000 | $95,000 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $297,408 | $59,469 | $237,939 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $294,360 | $58,860 | $235,500 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $288,589 | $57,706 | $230,883 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $282,931 | $56,575 | $226,356 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $277,384 | $55,466 | $221,918 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $271,946 | $54,379 | $217,567 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $267,862 | $53,563 | $214,299 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $262,616 | $52,514 | $210,102 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karlee Coleman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 605-9184
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dan Metz
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 351-1449
3 in this area
606 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karlee Rovenstine-Olson
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-3491
APN: 203-130-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.