166-168 E 11th Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Estimated Value: $374,184 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166-168 E 11th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $431,728, approximately $130 per square foot. 166-168 E 11th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Graver Properties Iii Ltd
Bought by
Windstar Development Ltd Xiii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Saf Properties Llc
Bought by
Graver Properties Iii Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Dreamtown Properties Llc
Bought by
Saf Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
R S Perry Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Bromberg Dana L and Kaufman Jamie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Rose Douglas C and Stein Juanita S
Bought by
R S Perry Ltd Liability Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Bought by
Rose Douglas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windstar Development Ltd Xiii | -- | Attorney | |
| Graver Properties Iii Ltd | -- | Title Co Lt | |
| Saf Properties Llc | $125,000 | Professional Closing Title A | |
| Bromberg Dana L | $108,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| R S Perry Ltd Liability Company | -- | -- | |
| Rose Douglas C | $60,500 | -- | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graver Properties Iii Ltd | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Dana L | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $101,270 | $39,910 | $61,360 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $101,270 | $39,910 | $61,360 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $101,255 | $39,900 | $61,355 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $78,770 | $19,050 | $59,720 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $78,770 | $19,050 | $59,720 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $78,770 | $19,050 | $59,720 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $63,010 | $15,230 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $63,010 | $15,230 | $47,780 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $63,010 | $15,230 | $47,780 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $58,910 | $6,970 | $51,940 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $58,910 | $6,970 | $51,940 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $58,910 | $6,970 | $51,940 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $53,550 | $6,335 | $47,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map