166 Apache Plume Ct Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Apache Plume Ct, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $569,262, approximately $183 per square foot. 166 Apache Plume Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Eyman Lawrence E
Bought by
Doherty Daniel and Doherty Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,287
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2016
Sold by
Eyman Lawrence E
Bought by
Eyman Lawrence E and Eyman Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Bjerkness Katharine M and Bjerkness Gregory L
Bought by
Eyman Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Baldwin Mark E and Baldwin Carla C
Bought by
Bjerkness Katherine M and Bjerkness Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Mark E and Baldwin Carla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Daniel | $610,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Eyman Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Eyman Lawrence E | $253,000 | First American | |
| Bjerkness Katherine M | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Baldwin Mark E | $269,781 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Daniel | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eyman Lawrence E | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Eyman Lawrence E | $240,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Mark E | $265,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $38,010 | $7,820 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $34,940 | $7,190 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $40,180 | $7,780 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $29,710 | $6,600 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $29,710 | $6,600 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $27,630 | $6,790 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $27,630 | $6,790 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $24,290 | $6,480 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $24,290 | $6,480 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $20,640 | $4,300 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $20,640 | $4,300 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $17,820 | $3,580 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map