NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 Bantry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $614,000 - $763,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 166 Bantry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $701,732, approximately $288 per square foot. 166 Bantry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Johnston Kevin Dan and Johnston Viengsavanh
Bought by
Ruiz Jason M and Ruiz Christin H
Current Estimated Value
$701,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,408
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Irwin James Michael and Irwin Melanie Ann
Bought by
Johnston Kevin Dan and Johnston Viengsavanh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Irwin James M and Irwin Melanie A
Bought by
Irwin James Michael and Irwin Melanie Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Wolford Terry L and Wolford Bertha A
Bought by
Irwin James M and Irwin Melanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Lessman Fred W
Bought by
Wolford Terry L and Wolford Bertha Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Jason M $575,000 Placer Title Company
Johnston Kevin Dan $440,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Irwin James Michael -- --
Irwin James M $208,000 Placer Title Company
Wolford Terry L $217,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Jason M $507,000
Previous Owner Johnston Kevin Dan $417,000
Previous Owner Irwin James M $166,400
Previous Owner Wolford Terry L $189,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,214 $622,397 $162,364 $460,033
2024 $7,214 $610,194 $159,181 $451,013
2023 $7,053 $598,230 $156,060 $442,170
2022 $6,961 $586,500 $153,000 $433,500
2021 $6,958 $575,000 $150,000 $425,000
2020 $5,782 $483,527 $98,902 $384,625
2019 $5,690 $474,047 $96,963 $377,084
2018 $5,623 $464,753 $95,062 $369,691
2017 $5,422 $455,642 $93,199 $362,443
2016 $5,388 $446,709 $91,372 $355,337
2015 $3,310 $272,624 $65,221 $207,403
2014 $3,118 $267,285 $63,944 $203,341
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.