166 Cartpath Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Cartpath Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $388,544, approximately $229 per square foot. 166 Cartpath Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Sold by
Pierce Leslie A
Bought by
Vissicchio Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
10.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vissicchio Richard E | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vissicchio Richard E | $10,261 | |
| Closed | Vissicchio Richard E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Vissicchio Richard E | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $169,120 | $64,540 | $104,580 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $169,120 | $64,540 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $170,730 | $64,540 | $106,190 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $170,170 | $64,540 | $105,630 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $132,860 | $51,030 | $81,830 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $132,860 | $51,030 | $81,830 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $132,930 | $51,100 | $81,830 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $132,930 | $51,100 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $132,930 | $51,100 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $139,020 | $53,760 | $85,260 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $139,020 | $53,760 | $85,260 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $139,020 | $53,760 | $85,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map