166 Daymark Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Daymark Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $733,964, approximately $265 per square foot. 166 Daymark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Patsamatla Naga Pavan Kumar and Chekuri Padma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$701,901
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsamatla Naga Pavan Kumar | $788,119 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patsamatla Naga Pavan Kumar | $726,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,046 | $666,559 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,662 | $649,035 | $145,000 | $504,035 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $647,310 | $145,000 | $502,310 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map