166 Dean St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,741,000 - $5,771,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,960
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $5,385,575, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 166 Dean St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Dietrich Diana J
Bought by
Burgard Nadia and Fonstein Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,508
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$5,053,067
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgard Nadia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgard Nadia | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,427 | $295,800 | $53,460 | $242,340 |
| 2025 | $14,912 | $303,600 | $53,460 | $250,140 |
| 2024 | $14,912 | $256,380 | $53,460 | $202,920 |
| 2023 | $14,225 | $301,440 | $53,460 | $247,980 |
| 2022 | $14,218 | $273,780 | $53,460 | $220,320 |
| 2021 | $14,005 | $288,060 | $53,460 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $12,943 | $289,080 | $53,460 | $235,620 |
| 2018 | $11,898 | $58,368 | $10,057 | $48,311 |
| 2017 | $11,893 | $58,340 | $11,135 | $47,205 |
| 2016 | $11,148 | $55,766 | $12,481 | $43,285 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $53,338 | $16,237 | $37,101 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $52,875 | $19,316 | $33,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map