166 E 11th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $195,753
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E 11th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $186,438, approximately $127 per square foot. 166 E 11th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Gerald L Drussell
Bought by
Schuh Shari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuh Shari | $135,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $176,000 | $39,900 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $171,900 | $38,300 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $167,400 | $38,300 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $161,300 | $35,500 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $910 | $144,700 | $31,200 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $912 | $120,700 | $28,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $932 | $120,700 | $28,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $856 | $119,900 | $28,500 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map