166 E 3620 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,106,038
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,446
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E 3620 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,008,260, approximately $226 per square foot. 166 E 3620 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Baker Carol H and The Baker Family Trust
Bought by
Nam Bok C and Jung Gyung J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,100
Outstanding Balance
$336,222
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Baker Carol H
Bought by
Baker Carol H and The Carol H Baker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nam Bok C | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Baker Carol H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nam Bok C | $387,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $441,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $409,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $386,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $410,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $551,500 | $206,000 | $345,500 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $510,400 | $171,700 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $500,800 | $171,700 | $329,100 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $447,700 | $160,700 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $230,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $217,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $201,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $190,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map