166 Gentry Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $557,817 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Gentry Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $570,704, approximately $310 per square foot. 166 Gentry Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Steven J Case And Lisa M Case Revocable
Bought by
Famil Steven J and Famil Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,800
Outstanding Balance
$248,343
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Case Steven and Case Lisa
Bought by
Case Steven J and Case Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Case Steven J and Case Lisa M
Bought by
Case Steven J and Case Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Case Steven J and Case Lisa M
Bought by
Case Steve J and Case Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,293
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famil Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Case Steven J | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Case Steven | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Case Steven J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Case Steve J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Famil Steven J | $265,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Steven | $272,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Steve J | $143,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $271,328 | $104,022 | $167,306 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $266,009 | $101,983 | $164,026 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $260,794 | $99,984 | $160,810 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $255,681 | $98,024 | $157,657 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $250,668 | $96,102 | $154,566 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $248,099 | $95,117 | $152,982 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $243,235 | $93,252 | $149,983 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $238,467 | $91,424 | $147,043 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $233,792 | $89,632 | $144,160 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $229,209 | $87,875 | $141,334 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $225,768 | $86,556 | $139,212 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $221,347 | $84,861 | $136,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map