166 Glendora Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,637 - $1,273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$1,467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Glendora Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,190,909, approximately $1,466 per square foot. 166 Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Hampton John A and Hampton Sandra L
Bought by
Hampton John A and Hampton Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $357,242 | $323,296 | $33,946 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $350,238 | $316,957 | $33,281 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $343,372 | $310,743 | $32,629 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $336,640 | $304,650 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $330,040 | $298,677 | $31,363 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $320,253 | $289,819 | $30,434 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $313,975 | $284,137 | $29,838 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $301,784 | $273,104 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $297,252 | $269,002 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $291,430 | $263,733 | $27,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map