166 James Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 James Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $627,984, approximately $461 per square foot. 166 James Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Paul J and Fitzpatrick Mary A
Bought by
166 James Circle Rt and Trelegan Francis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Wright Chester A
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Paul J and Fitzpatrick Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 166 James Circle Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Paul J | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Paul J | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $485,600 | $207,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $453,800 | $188,200 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $394,000 | $179,200 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $320,900 | $145,700 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $275,500 | $131,200 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $11,859 | $265,100 | $126,200 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $256,800 | $126,200 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $10,136 | $240,100 | $126,200 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $228,000 | $126,200 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $220,700 | $126,200 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $216,800 | $126,200 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $196,300 | $107,000 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map