166 Lawrence Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Lawrence Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $264,717, approximately $168 per square foot. 166 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Gail S
Bought by
Collins Zachery P and Collins Brandi Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Zachery P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Zachery P | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |