R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Mirisola
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 775-3431
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,159,000
Looking for an unmatched blend of elegance and state-of-the-art home convenience? Step into 166 Monarch Ave. Luxurious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom custom-built home, located on a quiet side street in a coveted Goffstown neighborhood. Magnificent upgrades & features accommodate a lifestyle of entertaining as well as one of relaxation. Grand 2-story foyer greets you upon entering the home. Gourmet kitchen showcases Quartz countertops w/ breakfast bar & center island, 2 sinks, double oven, a pot filler, pantry, dining area, & more. Catwalk overlooks the Great Room which gives the home a larger than life open feel & features a breathtaking floor to ceiling gas fireplace. 1st floor primary bedroom w/ ensuite and His & Her closets. 1st floor also features a formal dining room, half bath, 4-season sunroom, an office, laundry room, & more. On the 2nd level you'll find 3 good size bedrooms, a full bathroom, & an extensive loft which offers a wide array of uses. Another contender for Star of the Show is the jaw-dropping backyard, w/ your very own heated saltwater sports pool w/ tanning ledge, 2,500 square foot custom patio, pet-friendly artificial turf, & more. Colossal driveway recently paved & sealcoated leads to a heated 3 car garage. Enjoy major utility savings with OWNED solar panels. Smart living at it's finest with the Crestron smart home which controls your home's environment. MUCH more! Quick access to 93 yet in a private setting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boisvert Patrick M | $1,152,000 | -- | |
| Boisvert Patrick M | $1,152,000 | -- | |
| Ceruolo Mark A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Ceruolo Mark A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Ceruolo Mark A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Baines Stephen A | $500,000 | -- | |
| Baines Stephen A | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boisvert Patrick M | $806,400 | |
| Closed | Boisvert Patrick M | $806,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceruolo Mark A | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baines Stephen A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $1,152,000 | +0.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $1,149,900 | +130.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $500,000 | +36.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2012 04/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2011 07/10/11 | For Sale | $365,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,661 | $941,600 | $219,700 | $721,900 |
| 2024 | $19,246 | $941,600 | $219,700 | $721,900 |
| 2023 | $17,759 | $941,600 | $219,700 | $721,900 |
| 2022 | $15,973 | $607,100 | $144,200 | $462,900 |
| 2021 | $14,989 | $603,900 | $144,200 | $459,700 |
| 2020 | $14,989 | $603,900 | $144,200 | $459,700 |
| 2019 | $14,844 | $603,900 | $144,200 | $459,700 |
| 2018 | $11,233 | $603,900 | $144,200 | $459,700 |
| 2017 | $14,544 | $530,400 | $120,700 | $409,700 |
| 2016 | $14,018 | $530,400 | $120,700 | $409,700 |
| 2015 | $14,074 | $499,800 | $113,300 | $386,500 |
| 2014 | $13,495 | $499,800 | $113,300 | $386,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Mirisola
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 775-3431
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marjorie McCue
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(339) 298-9328
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charlene Beetz
Charlene Beetz Real Estate
(603) 622-2200
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jay Gagne
Profile Realty LLC
(603) 493-0287
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5044494
APN: GOFF-000009-000004-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.