NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,617 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $102,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of November 2014

This North Buffalo 2/1 double is one you don't want to miss. Home borders Kenmore Ave, without the Kenmore taxes! Great for investors or owner occupancy. High rate of return; first floor apartment can easily receive $700 per month with long term tenant paying $500. Updates include new electric, new second floor furnace, hot water, garage roof and plumbing. Beautiful hardwood floors, natural woodwork, nice clean dry basement with roughed in half bath. Florida room off back bedroom. Can easily be converted to a single family home with 4 bedrooms. Long term tenant would like to stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carissa Grisanti

Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC License #10401247463 Listed on: 09/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Klafehn

Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC License #10401244578

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,617 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-400-0001-051-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,685

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Delaware Ave to Villa
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-400-0001-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1685.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Michaux Matthew J
Bought by
Dyckman Jeanne and Michaux Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
$249,967

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2014
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-7.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Outstanding Balance
$73,764
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,203

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Salerno Judy E
Bought by
Salerno Louis H

Dyckman Jeanne -- None Available
Michaux Matthew J $102,500 None Available
Salerno Louis H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Michaux Matthew J $97,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $102,000 -7.2% $63 / Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2014 09/14/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $829 $226,000 $33,000 $193,000
2024 $829 $148,000 $24,600 $123,400
2023 $750 $148,000 $24,600 $123,400
2022 $744 $148,000 $24,600 $123,400
2021 $744 $148,000 $24,600 $123,400
2020 $554 $148,000 $24,600 $123,400
2019 $1,975 $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
2018 $1,859 $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
2017 $428 $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
2016 $1,753 $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
2015 -- $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
2014 -- $72,000 $6,300 $65,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B461032

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-400-0001-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.