Estimated Value: $631,000 - $769,685
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 W Contento Ln, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $713,921, approximately $334 per square foot. 166 W Contento Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Manaluz Erwin and Manaluz Nicasia
Bought by
Dong Daojie and Jing Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,370
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Manaluz Erwin and Manaluz Nicasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lpc One Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Daojie | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manaluz Erwin | $582,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dong Daojie | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manaluz Erwin | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $307,721 | $76,613 | $231,108 |
| 2024 | $6,660 | $301,688 | $75,111 | $226,577 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $295,774 | $73,639 | $222,135 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $289,976 | $72,196 | $217,780 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $284,291 | $70,781 | $213,510 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $281,377 | $70,056 | $211,321 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $275,861 | $68,683 | $207,178 |
| 2018 | $6,407 | $270,453 | $67,337 | $203,116 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $265,151 | $66,017 | $199,134 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $259,953 | $64,723 | $195,230 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $251,034 | $62,502 | $188,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map